Co-curricular Activities

 

  • KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SABARMATI
    ACTIVITY CALENDER OF PRIMARY SECTION 2018-19
    DATE CCA CMP SPORTS CUB BUL-BUL
    04.04.18 HOUSE MEETING
    11.04.18 KHO-KHO GIRLS (III-V)
    100m RACE BOYS (III-V)
    50m RACE (I-II)
    MEETING
    18.04.18 SOLO SONG (I-II)
    GROUP SONG (III-V)
    JUNGLE PLAY
    SELECTION (BOYS)
    25.04.18 COMMUNITY LUNCH (I-II) JUNGLE PLAY
    SELECTION (GIRLS)
    27.06.18 KHO-KHO BOYS (III-V)
    100m RACE GIRLS (III-V)
    50m FROG RACE (I-II)
    JUNGLE PLAY
    COMPETITION
    04.07.18 ENGLISH POEM (I-V) GROUP SONG
    SELECTION (BOYS)
    11.07.18 COMMUNITY LUNCH (III-V) GROUP SONG
    SELECTION (GIRLS)
    18.07.18 KABADDI GIRLS (III-V)
    THROW BALL BOYS (III-V)
    SWEET RACE (I-II)
    GROUP SONG
    COMPETITION
    25.07.18 ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY (I-V) TREE DECORATION
    SELECTION (BOYS)
    01.08.18 RAKHI MAKING (I-V) TREE DECORATION
    SELECTION (GIRLS)
    08.08.18 LEMON SPOON RACE (I-II)
    SKIPPING RACE (III-V)
    TREE DECORATION
    COMPETITION
    15.08.18 INDEPENDENCE DAY
    CLEBRATION
    29.08.18 SOLO DANCE (I-II)
    GROUP DANCE (III-V)
    RANGOLI
    SELECTION (BOYS)
    12.09.18 VISIT TO ZOO (I-V) RANGOLI
    SELECTION (GIRLS)
    19.09.18 KABADDI BOYS III-V,THROW
    BALL GIRIS III-
    V,SHOE$SOCKS RACE I-II
    RANGOLI
    COMPETITION(BOYS)
    26.09.18 HINDI CALLIGRAPHY (I-V) RANGOLI
    COMPETITION(GIRLS)
    02.10.18 GANDHI JAYANTI
    CELEBRATION
    03.10.18 THREE LEGS RACE (III-V)
    THROW BALL(I-II)
    COLLAGE WORK
    COMPETITION
    10.10.18 HINDI POEM (I-V) PAINTING
    COMPETITION(BOYS)
    24.10.18 RANGOLI (III-V)
    DIWALI CARD MAKING (I-II)
    PAINTING
    COMPETITION(GIRLS)
    GRAND PARENTS DAY AND
    NAVARATI CELEBRATION
    14.11.18 BALDIVAS CELEBRATION
    FANCY DRESS
    MEMORY TEST
    (GIRLS)
  •     
    28.11.18 LANGADI RACE (III-V)
    JUMPING RACE (I-II)
    MEMORY TEST
    (BOYS)
    19.12.18 ENGLISH STORY (I-V) DANCE
    SELECTION (BOYS)
    05.12.18 COMMUNITY LUNCH (I-V) DANCE
    SELECTION (GIRLS)
    12.12.18 POTATO RACE (I-V) DANCE COMPETITION
    19.12.18 HINDI STORY (I-V) FANCY DRESS
    COMPETITION
    26.01.18 REPUBLIC DAY
    CELEBRATION
    22.02.18 THINKINGDAY CELEBRATION
     !"!#$%#!%&'())*#+"#%,!+-.
     )*/0-)#+,#!1)/,#/+2+-/3/-&#0)$,11+%425!&,)$,11+%6#00#%%
    )$,11+.
    

 

 CCA CALENDER 2017-18

 (ii) ACTIVITIES OUTSIDE THE KVS

S No

Name of Activity

Name of Agency

No of Students participated

Position

Names  of Achievers

Remarks

1

SPORTS

Khel Mahakumbh

-

-

-

 

2

CULTURAL

 

 

 

 

 

3

SCIENTIFIC

Vikram Sarabhai Centre, Ahmedabad

25

-

-

-

4

ANY OTHER (Eg: International events)

 

 

 

 

 

Tarunutsav

 

S.NO

Name of the activity

No. of students trained

Remarkable achievements if any

1.

Language enrichment

20

 

2.

Guidance and counselling

15

 

3.

Sports

22

 

4.

Vedic maths

25

 

5.

Drawing and painting

15

 

6.

Music and dance

10